Product Code: HEPACU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 12cm

Spread: 15cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: White
A semi-evergreen, dome-shaped perennial with lobed green leaves. Pretty bowl-shaped white flowers in early spring, mainly before the leaves.
Plant Details
Genus Hepatica
Species acutiloba
Variety
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 12cm
Spread 15cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From