Product Code: HEUBIN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A popular clump forming perennial with large evergreen dark purple leaves with a contrasting maroon underside and tiny white bell shaped flowers on short upright stems in summer.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Binoche'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.