Product Code: HEUBLAC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
This Heuchera has a tight mounding habit and very crinkled, crisp foliage of deep burgundy in the Spring, deepening to dark purple then to black as the season matures. White flowers on short stems

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Blackberry Crisp'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries