Product Code: HEUBUT
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 25cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
Caramel-dipped, deeply-cut maple leaves adorn this aptly named plant from spring to summer. In autumn, the cool weather burnishes the leaves to a lovely rose red.

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Heucherella
Species
Variety 'Buttered Rum'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd