Product Code: HEULIMS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
Beautiful compact heuchera with wavy lime-green leaves covered with a silver coating and dark green veining. Creamy-white flowers.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Lime Swizzle'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL