Product Code: HEUONY
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 40cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A mounding perennial with lovely maple shaped dark purple leaves and upright burgundy stems covered in small pink tinged white flowers in the summer.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Heucherella
Species
Variety 'Onyx'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL