Product Code: HOSFRI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 120cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A relatively vigorous variety with glossy,golden-green heart shaped leaves that brighten to yellow if planted in a sunnier spot. Upright stems of fragrant white flowers appear late summer.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Hosta
Species
Variety 'Fried Bananas'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 120cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.