Product Code: HOSTREX2
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 100cm

Spread: 75cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Shaded Site

Color: White
This large Hosta will definitely make a statement in any garden, lovely large rippled green leaves that are heavily veined and white flowers that appear mid summer.
Plant Details
Genus Hosta
Species
Variety 'T-Rex'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 75cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Shaded Site
Other
Photo From