Product Code: IRIDPCC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White, Purple
A stunning variety with huge, flat, white flowers with purple markings up to 15cm across on tall upright stems above green strapping foliage.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species ensata
Variety 'Dinner Plate Cheese Cake'
Common Name
Colour White, Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Acidic
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries