Product Code: IRIWIN
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 85cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
Bearded iris with beautifully ruffled pure white flowers with a white beard that emerge from a light green bud.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species germanica
Variety 'Winter Olympics'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 85cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd