Product Code: KNIORA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White, Orange
An unusual coloured Kniphofia with long slender sword-like leaves and tall stems of two toned dark red flower spikes, fading through burnt orange to creamy white at the bottom.

Photo provided by: Young Plants Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Kniphofia
Species versicolor
Variety 'Orange Vanilla Popsicle'
Common Name
Colour White, Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Young Plants Ltd