Product Code: LIBCHI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
Native to New Zealand, Libertia is a clump-forming perennial, distantly related to the Iris, with grass-like, evergreen leaves and panicles of saucer-shaped white flowers with yellow stamens, followed by orange seed capsules.
Plant Details
Genus Libertia
Species chilensis
Variety
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil fertile
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From