Product Code: LUPBLA2
Availability: In Stock
£7.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 70cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple, White
A clump-forming perennial with deeply toothed, mid green foliage and tall spires of large dark purple and white bicoloured flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Lupin
Species
Variety 'West Country Blacksmith'
Common Name
Colour Purple, White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 70cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From