Product Code: LUPRAC2
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 90cm

Spread: 70cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink, White
A clump-forming perennial with deeply toothed, mid green foliage and tall spires of dense pink & white bicolour flowers.

Photo provided by: Delamore Young Plants
Plant Details
Genus Lupin
Species
Variety 'West Country Rachel de Thame'
Common Name
Colour Pink, White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 70cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Delamore Young Plants