Product Code: LYSEPH
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 1m

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A clump-forming perennial with narrow silvery-green leaves and attractive spikes of white flowers veined with mauve.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Lysimachia
Species ephemerum
Variety
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 1m
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH