Product Code: ORNNUT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 10cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A bulbous perennial with numerous upright stems topped with pyramids of tiny, star-like flowers bloom from late spring to early summer and narrow, bright green leaves with a central silver stripe.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Ornithogalum
Species nutans
Variety
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 10cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries