Product Code: OSTSNO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 70cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
Lovely hardy osteospermum. Its mid green evergreen foliage is spreading in habit and the white daisy flowers will keep appearing from mid summer to mid autumn if dead headed.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Osteospermum
Species
Variety 'Snow Pixie'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 70cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants