Product Code: PACMAC
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: White
A semi-evergreen perennial with glossy dark green leaves and heads of four-petalled white flowers in March and April.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Pachyphragma
Species macrophylla
Variety
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.