Product Code: PAPROY
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A spreading perennial with bristly, green leaves and silky pure white flowers with a bold, black basal blotch.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Papaver
Species orientale
Variety 'Royal Wedding'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH