Product Code: PENJOK
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A perennial with narrow basal leaves, maroon-red when young and clusters of tubular-shaped, pretty light lilac pink flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Penstemon
Species digitalis
Variety 'Joke'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From