Product Code: PENMYS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A slightly tender perennial with bronze rosettes in early Spring turning to multiple flower stems with very large light lavender pink flowers. Foliage turns rich red in Autumn.
Plant Details
Genus Penstemon
Species digitalis
Variety 'Mystica'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From