Product Code: PERNIG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A variety thats very hard to find. Upright and clump forming with beautiful dark purple, almost black, sharply-pointed leaves with a darker centre surrounded by a pale white band. Short stems topped with small white flowers appear in late summer.
Plant Details
Genus Persicaria
Species microcephala
Variety 'Night Dragon'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From