Product Code: PERPUR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
New variety of Persicaria. Vigorous & clump forming but not invasive. Lovely arrow-shaped leaves with deep purple & silver chevons. White flowers from pink buds late summer to autumn.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Persicaria
Species runcinata
Variety 'Purple Fantasy'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From New World Plants