Product Code: PHLFLAW2
Availability: In Stock
£7.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
The stunning new series of Phlox has a dwarf habit - one of the shortest yet to be introduced. This variety has beautiful clusters of pure white fragrant flowers. Linear leaves and upright stems create a mounding habit thats great both in the ground and in contai

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species paniculata
Variety 'Flame White'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries