Product Code: PHLTWIW
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A new series of Phlox with medium vigor. Mounding linear leaves and upright stems are topped with clusters of white flowers, blushed with lavender, that emerge from lavender buds. Good disease resistance.
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species paniculata
Variety 'Twinkle White Lavender'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From