Product Code: PHYGNO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A shorter variety of physalis with nodding, creamy white flowers followed by orange-scarlet berries surrounded by papery orange red seed pods.
Plant Details
Genus Physalis
Species alkekengi var. franchetti
Variety 'Gnome'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From