Product Code: POLHAL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A clump-forming perennial with ferny purple-red foliage turning to green and pure white, gently fragrant flowers with a beautifully marked purple eye

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Polemonium
Species yezoense
Variety 'Halfway to Paradise'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil fertile
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries