Product Code: PRICRY
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 10cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A mat forming evergreen perennial with tiny dark green leaves and clusters of small fragrant white flowers in mid spring and summer. Great for rockeries and filling gaps in walls.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Pritzelago
Species alpina
Variety 'Crystal Carpet'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 10cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries