Product Code: SALVAT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 1m

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
An erect perennial or biennial with hairy wrinkled, mid-green leaves. Spikes of pure white flowers from spring to summer.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species sclarea
Variety 'Vatican White'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 1m
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH