Product Code: SAXHIG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: White
A mat-forming mossy saxifrage with soft rosettes of mid-green leaves and white flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Saxifraga
Species arendsii
Variety 'Highlander White'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Normal
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave