Product Code: SILDRU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
This is a prostrate, mat-forming, semi-evergreen perennial with fleshy, pale yellow and grey-green variegated leaves. It has white flowers in summer with deeply cut petals.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Silene
Species uniflora
Variety 'Druett's Variegated'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants