Product Code: SILSTA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
This silene has an impressive display of starry white flowers on low growing spreading plants.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Silene
Species alpestris
Variety 'Starry Dreams'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave