Product Code: SPICHA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: White
This unusual plant has tall spiralling spikes of scented which orchid flowers.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Spiranthes
Species cernua
Variety 'Chadd's Ford'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Light
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials