Product Code: SYMPEN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A spreading perennial with hairy, pale green leaves and pretty bell-shaped creamy white flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Symphyandra
Species pendula
Variety
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH