Product Code: THANIMW
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: White
A stunning perennial for the back of the garden border with masses of lacey blue-green leaves and contrasting tall, upright, black stems topped with puffs of white.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Thalictrum
Species
Variety 'Nimbus White'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL