Product Code: TIASUN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: White
A vigorous variety with beautifully patterned, glossy leaves and masses of upright spikes topped with bright white flower spikes
Plant Details
Genus Tiarella
Species
Variety 'Sunset Ridge'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From