Product Code: TIASYL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: White
A vigorous but compact variety with interestingly patterned, heavily cut foliage and masses of upright spikes topped with bright white flower spikes.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Tiarella
Species
Variety 'Sylvan Lace'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.