Product Code: TRIFRO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
An upright perennial with clover shaped dark green foliage and tall stalks of large, soft, bottlebrush type flowers heads in bright white.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Trifolium
Species rubens f. album
Variety 'Frosty Feathers'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH