Product Code: TROALA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A beautiful compact & highly sought after plant with glossy deeply divided leaves & pale yellow-white flowers.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Trollius
Species x cultorum
Variety 'Alabaster'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.