Product Code: VERDIA
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 150cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A upright perennial with long thin dark green leaves and tall spires of small pure white flowers, enhances by fluffy stamens. Can appear pale pink at first.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Veronicastrum
Species virginicum
Variety 'Diane'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 150cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek