Product Code: VIOREB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: White
A compact, mounding and spreading perennial. Creamy white flowers splashed and frilled with mauve. Strongly scented.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Viola
Species
Variety 'Rebecca'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave