Product Code: BAPCAR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
An unusual perennial with blue-green leaves and spikes of soft yellow lupin-like flowers on green stems.
Plant Details
Genus Baptisia
Species
Variety 'Carolina Moonlight'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From