Product Code: BAPDECLM
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
An unusual new perennial with blue-green leaves and spikes of yellow pea-like flowers on dark charcoal coloured stems.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Baptisia
Species australis
Variety 'Decadence Lemon Meringue'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.