Product Code: BAPPIN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 90cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow, Pink
An absolutely stunning variety with blue-green leaves, charcoal stems and long flower spikes of bright yellow pea-like flowers that age to raspberry purple, showing both colours at the same time.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Baptisia
Species
Variety 'Pink Lemonade'
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 90cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek