Product Code: BELGON
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 150cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A tall variety of Belamcanda with linear leaves and lovely lightly speckled golden yellow flowers with followed by decorative seed pods with shiny blackberry-like seeds.
Plant Details
Genus Belamcanda
Species
Variety 'Gone With The Wind'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 150cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From