Product Code: CORDOUS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A clump-forming perennial producing an abundance of large double yellow flowers on sturdy plants.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Coreopsis
Species grandiflora
Variety 'Double The Sun'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave