Product Code: CORLAU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 75cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A dense perennial with blue green foliage and reddish stems, topped with umbels of pale yellow, pea flowers from winter to early spring.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Coronilla
Species valentina
Variety 'Lauren Stevenson'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 75cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Light
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries