Product Code: CORLIM
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A clump-forming perennial, with rounded mid-green leaves and curled double light yellow petals.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Coreopsis
Species auriculata
Variety 'Limoncello'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries