Product Code: CORLITD
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow, Red
Especially large, yellow flowers with a red star-shaped eye are produced for several months beginning in early summer, with the eye expanding to cover more of the petal surface in cooler temperatures.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Coreopsis
Species
Variety 'Little Bang Daybreak'
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL