Product Code: CORSIZSS
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A very long blooming perennial for sunny borders with long, narrow, upright foliage and lemon yellow flowers with a deep maroon centre.
Plant Details
Genus Coreopsis
Species
Variety 'Sizzle & Spice Sassy Saffron'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From